Secure Access Login

Please note: Some members are having temporary issues accessing the online member portal through Chrome and Firefox browsers. If you do experience problems, please try an alternative browser such as Internet Explorer or Safari in the interim.

Remember: For members of Triple S, Flexible Rollover Product, Super SA Income Stream and Super SA Select who are accessing the online member portal for the first time, please click on the ‘Register’ button below.

When you make contributions into the Lump Sum Scheme, the money is used to purchase units, which are invested in assets to help your super grow. The buying and selling price of each unit is determined twice weekly by the performance of the investment. This means that your super balance can be calculated by multiplying the number of units you have by the current unit price for your investment option.

 

Unit prices

Showing the four most recent prices


Effective date 1 06/12/18 04/12/18 29/11/18 27/11/18
Market Valuation date 2 03/12/18 29/11/18 26/11/18 22/11/18
High Growth3.95413.93803.91093.9041
High Growth (Defined Benefit) 34.02474.00933.98513.9785
Growth3.97103.95653.93353.9261
Socially Responsible2.26272.25292.24142.2347
Balanced3.80313.79043.77053.7630
Moderate2.02062.01502.00642.0024
Conservative3.56993.56183.55013.5426
Capital Defensive2.28642.28272.27812.2739
Cash2.23762.23712.23672.2362

1Effective date: The date at which a new unit price becomes available for processing member transactions and updating member balances. The new unit price is effective up until the next 'effective date'.

2Market Valuation date: The date at which the underlying assets of each investment option are valued. This date is displayed from 21 June 2012.

3Defined Benefit High Growth: this unit price commenced 1 January 2017 and is only relevant to the PSESS and/or SG components of your Employer Component (if any). Please note, it is different to the High Growth investment option that applies to the Member Component of the Lump Sum Scheme. The commencing unit price at 1 January 2017 was 3.4314.

Unit prices rise and fall over time and it’s important to realise that past performance is not an indicator of future performance.