Secure Access Login

Remember: For members of Triple S, Flexible Rollover Product, Super SA Income Stream and Super SA Select who are accessing the online member portal for the first time, please click on the ‘Register’ button below.

When you make contributions into the Lump Sum Scheme, the money is used to purchase units, which are invested in assets to help your super grow. The buying and selling price of each unit is determined twice weekly by the performance of the investment. This means that your super balance can be calculated by multiplying the number of units you have by the current unit price for your investment option.

 

Unit prices

Showing the four most recent prices


Effective date 1 21/02/19 19/02/19 14/02/19 12/02/19
Market Valuation date 2 18/02/19 14/02/19 11/02/19 07/02/19
High Growth4.10674.09244.07554.0751
High Growth (Defined Benefit) 34.16954.15674.14204.1401
Growth4.11164.10024.08804.0862
Socially Responsible2.32962.32202.31062.3084
Balanced3.93323.92363.91473.9122
Moderate2.08212.07822.07522.0737
Conservative3.66593.66083.65753.6553
Capital Defensive2.33422.33252.33242.3306
Cash2.24702.24652.24622.2457

1Effective date: The date at which a new unit price becomes available for processing member transactions and updating member balances. The new unit price is effective up until the next 'effective date'.

2Market Valuation date: The date at which the underlying assets of each investment option are valued. This date is displayed from 21 June 2012.

3Defined Benefit High Growth: this unit price commenced 1 January 2017 and is only relevant to the PSESS and/or SG components of your Employer Component (if any). Please note, it is different to the High Growth investment option that applies to the Member Component of the Lump Sum Scheme. The commencing unit price at 1 January 2017 was 3.4314.

Unit prices rise and fall over time and it’s important to realise that past performance is not an indicator of future performance.